INDOOR BOWLS

Men

national champions

PAIRS 
2001/2 S.Botten & J.Poole  Haverhill Town

county champions

4 BOWL SINGLES 
2000  J.Kennedy   Haverhill Town
2001  S.Botten   Haverhill Town
2002  G.Smith   Sudbury
2003  S.Botten   Haverhill Town
2004  S.Botten   Haverhill Town
2005  L.Botten   Haverhill Town
2006  C.Tuxworth   Sudbury
2007  L.Rowland   Sudbury
2008  L.Botten   Haverhill
2009  L.Blackham   Boxford
2010  L.Rowland   Sudbury
2011  L.Rowland   Sudbury
2012  M. Taberer   Haverhill
2013  K. Moore   Radwinter
2014  G. Smith   Sudbury                            2015  S. Botten    Haverhill                              2016  M. Page    Haverhill               

PAIRS  
2000  S.Richardson & D.Newman Haverhill Town
2001  S.Botten & J.Poole  Haverhill Town
2002  S.Botten & J.Poole  Haverhill Town
2003  M.Grimwood & R.Thomason Boxford
2004  S.Botten & J.Poole  Haverhill Town
2005  S.Botten & J.Poole  Haverhill Town
2006  M.Grimwood & E.Moule  Sudbury
2007  M.Taberer & J.Feeney  Haverhill
2008  A.L.Phillips & G.Smith  Sudbury
2009  S.Botten & L.Botten  Haverhill
2010  A.A.Phillips & L.Dockerill  Sudbury
2011  L.Botten & S.Botten  Haverhill
2012  K. Moore & H. Sykes  Radwinter
2013  M. Grimwood & G. Gooderham Boxford
2014  A.A. Phillips & G. Smith  Sudbury                 2015  S.Botten & M. Page  Haverhill                   2016  S.Botten & M. Page  Haverhill

MIXED PAIRS  
2000  Mrs.K.Woollard & D.Newman  Haverhill Town
2001  Mrs.M.Snook & M.Grimwood  Boxford
2002  Mrs.M.Snook & M.Grimwood  Boxford
2003  Mrs.E.Taylor & S.Botten   Haverhill Town
2004  Mrs.A.Holmes & J.HiII   Sudbury/Cornard 
2005  Mrs.P.Mizon & S.Botten   Haverhill Town
2006  Mrs.J.Corfield & L.Dockerill  Sudbury
2007  J.Feeney & Margaret Ager  Haverhill
2008  J.Feeney & Margaret Ager  Haverhill
2009  M.Grimwood & M.Snook   Boxford
2010  M.Grimwood & M.Snook   Boxford
2011  D. Freeman & L.Botten   Haverhill
2012  E. Theobald & M. Taberer  Haverhill
2013  R. Searle & G. Searle   Radwinter
2014  S. Botten &  D. Freeman   Haverhill          2015  A.A Phillips & E. Parker  Sudbury                 2016  M.Grimwood & M.Snook   Boxford

 

 

national champions

MIXED PAIRS 
2010/11 D.Freeman & L.Botten  Haverhill

county champions

SENIOR SINGLES 
2011  L.Dockerill   Sudbury
2012  A. Waters   Haverhill
2013  H. Sykes   Radwinter
2014  C. Tuxworth   Sudbury                      2015  M. Grimwood Boxford                         2016  M. Page    Haverhill               

UNDER 25’s   
2008  L.Botten  Haverhill
2009  L.Botten  Haverhill
2010  L.Botten  Haverhill
2011  L.Botten  Haverhill

2 BOWL RINK  
2000  S.Richardson, A.Taylor & D.Newman  Haverhill Town
2001  S.Botten, J.Kennedy & J.Poole  Haverhill Town
2002  G.Smith, A.Phillips & R.Cotton  Sudbury
2003  G.Smith, A.Phillips & A.Timlett  Sudbury
2004  S.Botten, L.Botten & J.Poole  Haverhill Town
2005  E.Moule, M.Grimwood & L.Rowland  Sudbury/Boxford
2006  R.Alderton, L.Blackham & B.Cameron  Boxford
2007  S.Botten, L.Botten & J.Poole  Haverhill
2008  G.Smith, A.L.Phillips & A.A.Phillips  Sudbury
2009  R.Gurnett, G.Rowland & L.Blackham  Sudbury/Boxford
2010  G.Smith, A.L.Phillips & A.A.Phillips  Sudbury
2011  J.Feeney, A.Waters & L.Botten  Haverhill
2012  M. Grimwood, L. Dockerill & G. Gooderham   Sudbury
2013  G. Smith, D. Parker & A.A. Phillips  Sudbury
2014  S. Botten, M. Taberer & M. Page  Haverhill 2015  G. Smith, D. Parker & A.A. Phillips  Sudbury  2016  M. Wickenden, D. Parker & A.A. Phillips  Sudbury/Cornard

MIXED RINKS   
2001  Mrs.M.Snook, R.Thomason & M.Grimwood Boxford
2002  Mrs.M.Snook, R.Thomason & M.Grimwood Boxford
2003  Mrs.M.Burton, P.Burton & J.Feeney  Grampian
2004  Mrs.M.Waters, A.Waters & M.Taberer Haverhill Town
2005  Mrs.J.Edgar, J.Hill & R.Bareham  Sudbury/Cornard
2006  Mrs.P.Mizon, S.Botton & P.Burton  Haverhill
2007  S.Botten, L.Botten & P.Mizon  Haverhill
2008  G.Smith, A.L.Phillips & J.Corfield  Sudbury
2009  S.Botten, L.Botten & D.Freeman  Haverhill
2010  P.Mizon, S.Botten & L.Botten  Haverhill
201  P.Mizon, S.Botten & L.Botten  Haverhill
2012  R. Searle, G. Searle & M. Harvey  Radwinter
2013  R. Searle, G. Searle & M. Harvey  Radwinter 
2014  M. Waters, M. Taberer & C. Draper  Haverhill 2015  M.Grimwood, M.Snook & G. Gooderham   Boxford/Cornard           2016  M.Grimwood, M.Snook & G. Gooderham   Boxford/Cornard