PAST PRESIDENTS

Men

1989        J. Thomson              Haverhill Town

1990        J. Thomson              Haverhill Town

1991        B. Richer                 Clare

1992        L. Seeley                 Clare

1993        L. Seeley                 Clare

1994        L. Seeley                 Clare

1995        G. Cooke                 Haverhill Town

1996        G. Cooke                 Haverhill Town

1997        R. Moody                 Castle Camps

1998        R. Moody                 Castle Camps

1999        A. Taylor                  Haverhill Town

2000        A. Taylor                  Haverhill Town

2001        A. Taylor                  Haverhill Town

2002        T. Bacon                  Cornard

2003        L. Clark                   Boxford

2004        L. Clark                   Boxford

2005        L. Clark                   Boxford

2006        G. Mann                  Haverhill

2007        R. Smith                  Haverhill

2008        R. Smith                  Haverhill

2009        R. White                  Boxford

2010        R. White                  Boxford

2011        L. Dockerill               Sudbury

2012        L. Dockerill               Sudbury

2013        M. Harvey               Radwinter

2014        M. Harvey               Radwinter

2015        M. Harvey               Radwinter

2016        R. Oatham              Castle Camps

2017        R. Oatham              Castle Camps

2018        R. Oatham              Castle Camps

2019        K. Follett                Cavendish

ladies

1989              Mrs. B. Richer                Clare

1990              Mrs. B. Richer                Clare

1991              Mrs. B. Richer                Clare

1992              Mrs. S. Shoebridge           Radwinter

1993              Mrs. S. Shoebridge           Radwinter

1994              Mrs. S. Shoebridge           Radwinter

1995              Mrs. J. Orbell                 Clare

1996              Mrs. J. Orbell                 Clare

1997              Mrs. J. Orbell                 Clare

1998              Mrs. G. Bush                 Newmarket Foods

1999              Mrs. G. Bush                 Grampian Foods

2000              Mrs. G. Bush                 Grampian Foods

2001              Mrs. J. Edgar                 Sudbury

2002              Mrs. M. Wells                Radwinter

2003              Mrs. M. Wells                Radwinter

2004              Mrs. E. Parkhurst            Haverhill

2005              Mrs. E. Parkhurst            Haverhill

2006              G. Cutts                      Birdbrook

2007              G. Cutts                      Birdbrook

2008              W. Debenham                Delphi

2009              W. Debenham                Delphi

2010              D. Clark                       Boxford

2011              D. Clark                       Boxford

2012              L. Dockerill                    Sudbury

2013              L. Dockerill                    Castle Camps

2014              L. Davidson                   Birdbrook

2015              S Smith                       Haverhill

2016              S Smith                       Haverhill

2017              T Christie                     Karro

2018             T Christie                     Stoke By Clare

2019             M Thompson                 Stoke By Clare